Time | Case Information | Case Outcome | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
COURT REPORTER: Diana Verzilli TIPSTAFF: Brian Sell
|
None
|
Judge William C. Robinson | ||||||
9 AM-4:30 PM |
2017-90598
Custody Contempt Hearing and Custody Trial
TURNER, THERESA vs. TURNER, NATHAN P
|
None
|
Judge William C. Robinson |
PRO-SE
|
Kelley I. Harley
Richard Julius (GAL)
|
PRO-SE
Kelley I. Harley
Richard Julius (GAL)
|
|||
11:30 AM-12 PM |
Temporary PFA's
|
None
|
Judge William C. Robinson |
Courtroom 2 |
Summary Court | Judge Joseph E. Kubit | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | ||
Summary Court | Judge Joseph E. Kubit | 2:30 PM-3:00 PM | |||
Civil Court Hearings | Judge Joseph E. Kubit | 3:00 PM-4:00 PM |
Time | Case Information | Case Outcome | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
Court Reporter: Lisa Hyatt Tipstaff: Joseph Pinto
|
None
|
President Judge Dr. S. Michael Yeager | ||||||
9 AM-12 PM |
A.D. 2020-10955 & A.D. 2022-10296
Preliminary Objections
TANDA, JAMES vs. KNEBEL, STEVEN W
|
None
|
President Judge Dr. S. Michael Yeager |
DILLON MCCANDLESS KING COULTER & GRAHAM LLP
O'MALLEY & MAGLEY LLP
|
LOPE CASKER
|
DILLON MCCANDLESS KING COULTER & GRAHAM LLP
O'MALLEY & MAGLEY LLP
LOPE CASKER
|
Courtroom 4 |
Civil Court Hearings | Judge Kelley T.D. Streib | 9:00 AM-12:00 PM | ||
Veterans Treatment Court | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 12:00 PM-2:00 PM |
Courtroom 5 |
Jury Selection | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 9:00 AM-4:30 PM | ||
Miscellaneous Criminal Hearings | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | |||
Veterans Treatment Court | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 1:00 PM-2:30 PM |
Courtroom 6 |
Motion Court | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 9:00 AM-9:30 AM | ||
Criminal Court Hearing | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 10:00 AM-11:00 AM | |||
OC Hearings | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 11:00 AM-12:00 PM | |||
Bench Warrant Court | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 1:00 PM-1:30 PM |
Time | Case Information | Case Outcome | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
COURT REPORTER: Traci Slater TIPSTAFF: Patricia Stuparitz
|
None
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | ||||||
9 AM-9:30 AM |
.
Motion Court
|
None
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | ||||||
10 AM-10:30 AM |
CP-10-SA-0000006-2024
Nunc Pro Tunc
Comm. v. Rezzetano, Brian L.
|
None
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
||||
11 AM-11:30 AM |
OA 2022-00035
Hearing
In Re: Adoption of D.S., A minor child
|
None
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | ||||||
1 PM-1:30 PM |
.
Bench Warrant Court
|
None
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer |
Juvenile Court Hearing Room |
Children and Youth Hearings | Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | 9:00 AM-4:30 PM |
Time | Case Information | Case Outcome | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:30 AM-10 AM |
D.P. # 51 OF 2018 & 74 OF 2017
Dispositional Hearing
H.F. & B.F.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
10 AM-10:30 AM |
D.P. # 41 OF 2023
Permanency Review Hearing
J.G.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
10:30 AM-11 AM |
D.P. # 61 & 62 OF 2015, D.P. # 74 OF 20198
Permanency Review Hearing
J.E., B.E., & T.E.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
11 AM-12 PM |
D.P. # 23 OD 2024
Dispositional Hearing
K.R.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
1:30 PM-2 PM |
D.P. # 64 & 65 OF 2023
Permanency Review Hearing
O.P. & B.P.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
2 PM-2:30 PM |
D.P. # 114 OF 2022
Incapacity/Permanency Review Hearing
E.T.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl | ||||||
3 PM-4 PM |
D.P. # 94, 95, 96, & 97 OF 2023
Permanency Review Hearing
C.T, L.T., L.T.& H.T.
|
None
|
Juvenile Hearing Officer Russell Karl |
Time | Case Information | Case Outcome | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 AM-10 AM |
2020-90444
Custody Conciliation Conference
MASTROCESARE, ALBERT vs. FRANK, SURENU
|
None
|
Custody Conciliator Jackie Dimun |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
11 AM-12 PM |
FC-2024-90166
Custody Conciliation Conference
EDGINGTON, JENNIFER vs. EDGINGTON, RYAN
|
None
|
Custody Conciliator Jackie Dimun |
DERISO LAW GROUP
|
PRO-SE
|
DERISO LAW GROUP
PRO-SE
|
|||
1:30 PM-2:30 PM |
FC 2016-90712-C3
Custody Conciliation Conference
Justin Parker vs. Michael Crawford/Loretta Crawford/Michelle Crawford
|
None
|
Custody Conciliator Jackie Dimun |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|