Time | Case Information | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
COURT REPORTER: Diana Verzilli TIPSTAFF: William Simpson
|
Judge William C. Robinson | ||||||
9 AM-4:30 PM |
O.A. 60, 61, 62, 63, 64 of 2023
Involuntary Termination Parental Rights
IN RE: B.I. & P.I. & L.I. & N.I. & N.I.
|
Judge William C. Robinson | ||||||
9 AM-4:30 PM |
D.P. # 9, 10 OF 2016, D.P. # 65, 66 OF 2019, & D.P. # 64 OF 2022
Permanency Review - Goal Change Hearing
B.I., P.I., N.I., N.I., & L.I.
|
Judge William C. Robinson |
Courtroom 2 |
Criminal Status Conferences | Judge Joseph E. Kubit | 9:00 AM-12:00 PM | ||
Miscellaneous Criminal Hearings | Judge Joseph E. Kubit | 12:30 PM-2:00 PM |
Courtroom 4 |
Civil Court Hearings | Judge Kelley T.D. Streib | 8:30 AM-2:00 PM | ||
Chambers Work | Judge Kelley T.D. Streib | 2:00 PM-4:30 PM |
Time | Case Information | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
Court Reporter: Nicole Dettore Tipstaff: Linda Hilovsky
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib | ||||||
9 AM-9:30 AM |
AD-2022-10528
Status Conference
ISAACS, SCOTT J vs. RURAL KING HOLDINGS LLP
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
CONLON TARKER P.C.
|
FROST BROWN TODD LLC
MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN
|
CONLON TARKER P.C.
FROST BROWN TODD LLC
MARGOLIS EDELSTEIN
|
|||
9:30 AM-10 AM |
AD-2023-10222
Status Conference
JIM MONZ PLUMBING vs. COLLINS, RICHARD
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
10 AM-10:30 AM |
AD-2022-10768
Status Conference
GREENE, ERROL vs. MILLER, MACKENZIE
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
SIMON & SIMON PC
|
MINTZER SAROWITZ ZERIS LEDVA & MEYERS LLP
|
SIMON & SIMON PC
MINTZER SAROWITZ ZERIS LEDVA & MEYERS LLP
|
|||
10:30 AM-11 AM |
AD-2023-10272
Status Conference
MCKINNY, ROBB vs. SKELLY, ZACHARY J.
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
11 AM-11:30 AM |
AD-2022-10589
Status Conference
Joseph R. Carnicella and Jennifer J. Carnicella v. NVR, Inc. t/a Heartland Homes
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
Joseph R. Carnicella, esquire
|
GALLAGHER GIANCOLA LLC
|
Joseph R. Carnicella, esquire
GALLAGHER GIANCOLA LLC
|
|||
11:30 AM-12 PM |
AD-2022-10413
Status Conference
George John Steffish, al. vs. Case New Holland, Inc., al
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
George J. Steffish
|
EMMERLING LAW OFFICE
FROST BROWN TODD LLC
|
George J. Steffish
EMMERLING LAW OFFICE
FROST BROWN TODD LLC
|
|||
1 PM-2 PM |
AD-2022-10233
Status Conference
Marlen Lang vs. Daniel and Margaret Check, Husband and Wife
|
Judge Kelley T.D. Streib |
D Robert Marion
|
Richard Bosco
|
D Robert Marion
Richard Bosco
|
Courtroom 5 |
Call of the List | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 9:00 AM-10:00 AM | ||
Criminal Status Conferences | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 10:00 AM-12:00 PM | |||
Veterans Treatment Court | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 12:00 PM-1:00 PM | |||
Veterans Treatment Court | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 1:00 PM-2:30 PM | |||
Criminal Court Hearing | Judge Timothy F. McCune | 1:30 PM-2:00 PM |
Courtroom 6 |
Motion Court | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 9:00 AM-9:30 AM | ||
Bench Warrant Court | Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | 11:00 AM-11:30 AM |
Time | Case Information | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
COURT REPORTER: Traci Slater TIPSTAFF: Steve Yasinsky
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | ||||||
9 AM-9:30 AM |
.
Motion Court
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer | ||||||
11 AM-11:30 AM |
.
Bench Warrant Court
|
Senior Judge William R. Shaffer |
Courtroom 7 |
Support Contempt Hearings | Judge Maura L. Palumbi | 9:00 AM-12:00 PM | ||
Family Court Hearings | Judge Maura L. Palumbi | 9:00 AM-4:30 PM |
Time | Case Information | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8:30 AM-4:30 PM |
Court Staff Assigned
COURT REPORTER: Cheryl Eckstein TIPSTAFF: Georgiana Lang
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi | ||||||
9 AM-12 PM |
40023
Support Contempt Hearing
Cosme vs Byers
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42245
Support Contempt Hearing
Aufdencamp vs Claypoole
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42669
Support Contempt Hearing
Butler vs Davis
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42668
Support Contempt Hearing
Bowles vs Davis
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42670
Support Contempt Hearing
Velasquez vs Davis
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42763
Support Contempt Hearing
Gorgas vs Gorgas
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
38941
Support Contempt Hearing
Ruby vs Harigan
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
Gail E. Suhr
|
Edith Lynne Sutton
|
Gail E. Suhr
Edith Lynne Sutton
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
37465
Support Contempt Hearing
Clouse vs Lane
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
Kathryn McGown
|
PRO-SE
Kathryn McGown
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
42092
Support Contempt Hearing
Fields vs Philipp
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
9 AM-12 PM |
40022
Support Contempt Hearing
Brown vs Svencer
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
|
PRO-SE
PRO-SE
|
|||
11:30 AM-12 PM |
Temporary PFA's
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi | ||||||
1:30 PM-2 PM |
FC-2022-90592
Pretrial Conference
DIPPOLITO, PAUL J vs. DIPPOLITO, SHIRL L
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
FRANK GALE BAILS & POCRASS PC
|
PARAGON LEGAL INC
|
FRANK GALE BAILS & POCRASS PC
PARAGON LEGAL INC
|
|||
2:15 PM-2:45 PM |
FC-2022-90615
Pretrial Conference
BROWN, CHASE vs. BROWN, ASHTON
|
Judge Maura L. Palumbi |
John M. Schaffranek
|
BOYER PAULISICK EBERLE & BISS
|
John M. Schaffranek
BOYER PAULISICK EBERLE & BISS
|
Time | Case Information | Court Official | Plaintiff Attorney | Defendant Attorney | Attorneys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 AM-10 AM |
FC-2023-90177
Custody Conciliation Conference
FERRARO, MONICA L. vs. FERRARO, ANTHONY M.
|
Custody Conciliator Jackie Dimun |
GEARY, LOPERFITO & GENERELLI, LLC
|
PRO-SE
|
GEARY, LOPERFITO & GENERELLI, LLC
PRO-SE
|
|||
11 AM-12 PM |
FC 24-90092-A
Custody Conciliation Conference
Matthew Gilley vs Sonja Gilley
|
Custody Conciliator Jackie Dimun |
Cathy Boyer
|
Emily McKenna
|
Cathy Boyer
Emily McKenna
|